In Memory

FLY HIGH FALCONS - - - FLY HIGH     
 
Oh! I have slipped the surly bonds of earth,
And danced the skies on laughter-silvered wings;
Sunward I've climbed, and joined the tumbling mirth
Of sun-split clouds, --and done a hundred things
You have not dreamed of --Wheeled and soared and swung
High in the sunlit silence. Hov'ring there
I've chased the shouting wind along, and flung
My eager craft through footless halls of air...
Up, up the long, delirious, burning blue
I've topped the wind-swept heights with easy grace
Where never lark or even eagle flew --
And, while with silent lifting mind I've trod
The high untrespassed sanctity of space,
Put out my hand, and touched the face of God.
   -- John Gillespie Magee, Jr

Last updated: 23 AUG 2017

To update this database, contact Kay Weaver 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2017

Chris Adams
Chris Adams

(Class Of 1971)  

Mike Becherer
Mike Becherer

(Class Of 1974)  

Dennis Bratton
Dennis Bratton

(Class Of 1964)  

Suzanne Douglas (Foxx -Browder)
Suzanne Douglas (Foxx -…)

(Class Of 1968)  

Margaret "SANDEE" Henderson (Smith)
Margaret "Sandee" HEN…

(Class Of 1971)  

Steve Reynolds
Steve Reynolds

(Class Of 1962)  

Michael Riggle
Michael Riggle

(Class Of 1971)  

Raymond Watts
Raymond Watts

(Class Of 1962)  

Joe Williams
Joe Williams

(Class Of 1967)  

2016

Bobi Blackstead (Tone)
Bobi Blackstead (Tone)

(Class Of 1965)  

Karen Breaux (Shaw)
Karen Breaux (Shaw)

(Class Of 1964)  

Robert Fuller
Robert Fuller

(Class Of 1965)  

James Love
James Love

(Class Of 1967)  

"DEE DEE" McClellan
"Dee Dee" McClellan

(Class Of 1968)  

Natalie Morgan
Natalie Morgan

(Class Of 1968)  

Susan Reynolds
Susan Reynolds

(Class Of 1966)  

Carolyn Riley
Carolyn Riley

(Class Of 1962)  

Nanette Roser
Nanette Roser

(Class Of 1964)  

George Shudinis
George Shudinis

(Class Of 1966)  

Richard Wayne Steppy
Richard Wayne Steppy

(Class Of 1963)  

Andrew Stigar
Andrew Stigar

(Class Of 1971)  

Walter Lee Tappan
Walter Lee Tappan

(Class Of 1971)  

Dave VAN Dyke
Dave VAN Dyke

(Class Of 1963)  

2015

Bonnie Bannowsky
Bonnie Bannowsky

(Class Of 1964)  

Michael Lawrence Becherer
Michael Lawrence Bech…

(Class Of 1974)  

Ray Boudreaux
Ray Boudreaux

(Class Of 1962)  

Anita Driggers
Anita Driggers

(Class Of 1972)

Judy Fodor
Judy Fodor

(Class Of 1963)  

Robert Kibler
Robert Kibler

(Class Of 1969)  

Jerry D. Law
Jerry D. Law

(Class Of 1964)  

Arlene Murphy
Arlene Murphy

(Class Of 1964)  

James Stewart
James Stewart

(Class Of 1964)  

John Waite
John Waite

(Class Of 1966)  

2014

Steve Abele
Steve Abele

(Class Of 1965)  

Shelia Baustian
Shelia Baustian

(Class Of 1963)  

Jan Holtorf
Jan Holtorf

(Class Of 1967)  

Lee Hunt
Lee Hunt

(Class Of 1963)  

Willi McGregor (Whiteman)
Willi McGregor (Whiteman)

(Class Of 1963)  

Elton Meneses
Elton Meneses

(Class Of 1969)  

Edward Now
Edward Now

(Class Of 1963)  

James Schmidt
James Schmidt

(Class Of 1968)  

Don Sell
Don Sell

(Class Of 1962)  

Cheryl Spence
Cheryl Spence

(Class Of 1963)  

Ed Williams
Ed Williams

(Class Of 1961)  

2013

Carole Baquet
Carole Baquet

(Class Of 1963)  

Billy Carter
Billy Carter

(Class Of 1960)  

Curtis Cowell
Curtis Cowell

(Class Of 1973)  

Jerry Ingram
Jerry Ingram

(Class Of 1963)  

Carol Miller
Carol Miller

(Class Of 1966)  

Anne Riggle (Northrop)
Anne Riggle (Northrop)

(Class Of 1972)  

Mike Snyder
Mike Snyder

(Class Of 1965)  

Vicky Yee
Vicky Yee

(Class Of 1974)  

2012

Ed Babraitis
Ed Babraitis

(Class Of 1963)  

Jack Banks
Jack Banks

(Class Of 1963)  

John Kandris
John Kandris

(Class Of 1968)  

Greg Rice
Greg Rice

(Class Of 1971)  

Cheryl Shook (Babington)
Cheryl Shook (Babington)

(Class Of 1965)  

JoAnn Slavinskas (Williams)
JoAnn Slavinskas (Williams)

(Class Of 1961)  

David E. "DACE" Summers
David E. "Dace" Summers

(Class Of 1969)  

Nick Wiegel
Nick Wiegel

(Class Of 1964)  

2011

Gary Aoki
Gary Aoki

(Class Of 1964)  

Tommy Lee Barnett
Tommy Lee Barnett

(Class Of 1965)  

Janet "SUE" Bedenbaugh
Janet "Sue" Bedenbaugh

(Class Of 1967)  

Rita Cox (Horton)
Rita Cox (Horton)

(Class Of 1960)  

Karl Dengel
Karl Dengel

(Class Of 1973)  

Cheryl Kirkpatrick
Cheryl Kirkpatrick

(Class Of 1973)  

Mike Meyerpeter
Mike Meyerpeter

(Class Of 1965)  

James Powell
James Powell

(Class Of 1976)  

Phil Slosberg
Phil Slosberg

(Class Of 1967)  

Alan Stevens
Alan Stevens

(Class Of 1972)  

Robert Valdez
Robert Valdez

(Class Of 1975)  

Gary Ware
Gary Ware

(Class Of 1964)  

2010

Joan Bennett
Joan Bennett

(Class Of 1963)  

James Clanton
James Clanton

(Class Of 1971)  

Bill Craig
Bill Craig

(Class Of 1972)  

Junichi Crayton
Junichi Crayton

(Class Of 1972)  

Robert Edwards
Robert Edwards

(Class Of 1964)  

Geary Ellet
Geary Ellet

(Class Of 1962)  

Barbara Hammond (Dunbar)
Barbara Hammond (Dunbar)

(Class Of 1960)  

Phillip C. Lame
Phillip C. Lame

(Class Of 1965)  

Butch Lefebvre
Butch Lefebvre

(Class Of 1975)  

Steve McKinley
Steve McKinley

(Class Of 1967)  

Linda Stanley (Munsey)
Linda Stanley (Munsey)

(Class Of 1971)  

Barbara "Jodie" Stengel
Barbara "Jodie" Stengel

(Class Of 1973)  

Richard Stroud
Richard Stroud

(Class Of 1961)  

Jinx VanDiver (Williams)
Jinx VanDiver (Williams)

(Class Of 1961)  

Nancy Weickhardt
Nancy Weickhardt

(Class Of 1971)  

Donna Yowell (Redecker)
Donna Yowell (Redecker)

(Class Of 1961)  

Keith Yurkovitch
Keith Yurkovitch

(Class Of 1963)  

2009

Larry Appleby
Larry Appleby

(Class Of 1962)  

Barbara Bell (Presley)
Barbara Bell (Presley)

(Class Of 1968)  

Terry Dejonckheere
Terry Dejonckheere

(Class Of 1962)  

Paul Fodor
Paul Fodor

(Class Of 1964)  

Alex A. Kulas
Alex A. Kulas

(Class Of 1966)  

Rodney Law
Rodney Law

(Class Of 1960)  

Don Luttrell
Don Luttrell

(Class Of 1964)  

Beth McCall
Beth McCall

(Class Of 1964)  

Jeanette Pyle (Marshall)
Jeanette Pyle (Marshall)

(Class Of 1968)  

William Simpson
William Simpson

(Class Of 1975)  

John Wilkerson
John Wilkerson

(Class Of 1967)  

2008

Kathy Baird
Kathy Baird

(Class Of 1964)  

Virginia "Gin" Berlin
Virginia "Gin" Berlin

(Class Of 1963)  

Coral Constantine (Walsh)
Coral Constantine (Walsh)

(Class Of 1963)  

Leonard P. Jaber
Leonard P. Jaber

(Class Of 1965)  

David H. Lown
David H. Lown

(Class Of 1966)  

George Prylinski
George Prylinski

(Class Of 1970)  

Beverly Sisler
Beverly Sisler

(Class Of 1965)  

Thomas Stubblefield
Thomas Stubblefield

(Class Of 1967)  

Michael Taylor
Michael Taylor

(Class Of 1965)  

Frank Zarski
Frank Zarski

(Class Of 1961)  

2007

Terri Bryant (Hunalp)
Terri Bryant (Hunalp)

(Class Of 1971)  

James "CLIFF" Gilliam
James "Cliff" Gilliam

(Class Of 1971)  

Tina Graziani
Tina Graziani

(Class Of 1973)  

Sheila Noyes
Sheila Noyes

(Class Of 1962)  

Grover "BUD" Oakley
Grover "Bud" Oakley

(Class Of 1972)  

Bob Pierson
Bob Pierson

(Class Of 1964)  

2006

Thomas Bergeron
Thomas Bergeron

(Class Of 1964)  

Betty "Camille" Houck (Stout)
Betty "Camille" Houck

(Class Of 1963)  

Brian Parish
Brian Parish

(Class Of 1975)  

Chris Ploof (Moorhead)
Chris Ploof (Moorhead)

(Class Of 1970)  

Thomas Slone*
Thomas Slone*

(Class Of 1960)  

Teddy Spatol
Teddy Spatol

(Class Of 1966)  

James "PETE" Tyree Jr.
James "Pete" Tyree Jr.

(Class Of 1971)  

John H. Vonderau
John H. Vonderau

(Class Of 1968)  

2005

Patsy Bratton (Ross)
Patsy Bratton (Ross)

(Class Of 1967)  

William Davenport
William Davenport

(Class Of 1963)  

Vanessa Griffin
Vanessa Griffin

(Class Of 1973)  

Dennis Stafford
Dennis Stafford

(Class Of 1972)  

2004

Russell "RUSTY" Eyre
Russell "Rusty" Eyre

(Class Of 1969)  

Rick Libby
Rick Libby

(Class Of 1973)  

Thomas "CHIP" Monk
Thomas "Chip" Monk

(Class Of 1965)  

Mary Norris
Mary Norris

(Class Of 1966)  

Steve M. Now
Steve M. Now

(Class Of 1966)  

Fred Vonderau
Fred Vonderau

(Class Of 1970)  

Paul Vorhes
Paul Vorhes

(Class Of 1962)  

2003

Pat Dorger
Pat Dorger

(Class Of 1967)  

Robert Goodman
Robert Goodman

(Class Of 1970)  

Rodney Herrick
Rodney Herrick

(Class Of 1964)  

Yvonne Marshall (Redwine)
Yvonne Marshall (Redwine)

(Class Of 1973)  

Albert "BUDDY" Minnon
Albert "Buddy" Minnon

(Class Of 1976)  

Richard J. Petroski
Richard J. Petroski

(Class Of 1971)  

Charlotte Smith (St John)
Charlotte Smith (St John)

(Class Of 1963)  

Carol Victor (Fields)
Carol Victor (Fields)

(Class Of 1969)  

2002

Verna Baity
Verna Baity

(Class Of 1975)

Gerald Bollinger
Gerald Bollinger

(Class Of 1973)

George Lee Daves
George Lee Daves

(Class Of 1965)  

Jeannie Loofbourrow (Rash)
Jeannie Loofbourrow (Rash)

(Class Of 1963)  

Lorraine Paniello
Lorraine Paniello

(Class Of 1970)  

2001

Mike A. Bratton
Mike A. Bratton

(Class Of 1966)  

Charles McMillan
Charles McMillan

(Class Of 1964)  

2000

Steve Dudasik
Steve Dudasik

(Class Of 1962)  

John S. Genie
John S. Genie

(Class Of 1968)  

Douglas Herrick
Douglas Herrick

(Class Of 1962)  

Paul Larkin
Paul Larkin

(Class Of 1967)  

Jill Mawrence
Jill Mawrence

(Class Of 1973)  

Edward Roche
Edward Roche

(Class Of 1965)  

Keith Wilkinson
Keith Wilkinson

(Class Of 1964)  

1999

Shirley Sceals
Shirley Sceals

(Class Of 1965)  

Helen Whiting
Helen Whiting

(Class Of 1964)  

1998

Velma Ewing
Velma Ewing

(Class Of 1964)  

James Porter
James Porter

(Class Of 1965)  

Kurt Priester
Kurt Priester

(Class Of 1968)  

1997

Ted Adamczyk
Ted Adamczyk

(Class Of 1967)  

Carolyn Belcher
Carolyn Belcher

(Class Of 1965)  

William Bryant
William Bryant

(Class Of 1964)  

Randy Potter
Randy Potter

(Class Of 1967)  

1996

Boyce Bowden
Boyce Bowden

(Class Of 1968)  

1995

Anthony Graziano
Anthony Graziano

(Class Of 1963)  

Gail Posner
Gail Posner

(Class Of 1964)  

1994

Judy Glass
Judy Glass

(Class Of 1964)  

Charles Krohe
Charles Krohe

(Class Of 1963)  

1992

Ann Lynn
Ann Lynn

(Class Of 1969)  

Steven M. West
Steven M. West

(Class Of 1968)  

1991

Tony Bovenzi
Tony Bovenzi

(Class Of 1966)  

Jim Bush
Jim Bush

(Class Of 1972)  

Delinda Henderson (Smith)
Delinda Henderson (Smith)

(Class Of 1971)  

1990

Earnest Champagne
Earnest Champagne

(Class Of 1960)  

Jack Greenlaw
Jack Greenlaw

(Class Of 1962)  

Walter Johnson
Walter Johnson

(Class Of 1962)  

Mickey Kavalunas
Mickey Kavalunas

(Class Of 1963)  

Pamela Marchbanks Marchbanks
Pamela Marchbanks Mar…

(Class Of 1961)  

1989

Florence Katayama
Florence Katayama

(Class Of 1968)  

Dianne McKee
Dianne McKee

(Class Of 1967)  

1986

Harley "EARL" Hooper
Harley "Earl" Hooper

(Class Of 1964)  

Frank Rapoza
Frank Rapoza

(Class Of 1969)  

Hal Santos
Hal Santos

(Class Of 1969)  

James Vanover
James Vanover

(Class Of 1974)  

1985

William Belg
William Belg

(Class Of 1965)  

1983

Dennis Guessford
Dennis Guessford

(Class Of 1974)  

Temra Shay Lemon
Temra Shay Lemon

(Class Of 1971)  

1982

Glenda Combs (Guthridge)
Glenda Combs (Guthridge)

(Class Of 1965)  

Randy Parker
Randy Parker

(Class Of 1967)  

William Schwartz
William Schwartz

(Class Of 1966)  

1981

Westen Mickish
Westen Mickish

(Class Of 1970)  

Fred "RICK" Muhl
Fred "Rick" Muhl

(Class Of 1967)  

1980

Newton "SONNY" Hillmer
Newton "Sonny" Hillmer

(Class Of 1962)  

Gregory Schwartz
Gregory Schwartz

(Class Of 1967)  

1978

Carole Sink
Carole Sink

(Class Of 1962)  

1977

George Blood
George Blood

(Class Of 1961)  

1976

Joseph Champ
Joseph Champ

(Class Of 1967)  

Raymond Stanley
Raymond Stanley

(Class Of 1973)  

1974

Jim Delacruz
Jim Delacruz

(Class Of 1974)  

1972

Charles J. Riordan
Charles J. Riordan

(Class Of 1967)  

1969

John Shannon
John Shannon

(Class Of 1962)  

1968

Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold

(Class Of 1965)  

Gordon Ogilvie
Gordon Ogilvie

(Class Of 1967)  

1967

Dwight L. Hackworth
Dwight L. Hackworth

(Class Of 1966)  

1960

Bob Boger
Bob Boger

(Class Of 1962)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Phyllis Bengel
Phyllis Bengel

(Class Of 1967)  

Frances Bergen
Frances Bergen

(Class Of 1964)  

Debbi Dextraze
Debbi Dextraze

(Class Of 1975)  

Denise Dextraze
Denise Dextraze

(Class Of 1976)  

Jim Gorham
Jim Gorham

(Class Of 1968)  

Sally Handrahan
Sally Handrahan

(Class Of 1964)  

Louise Hicks
Louise Hicks

(Class Of 1964)  

Kent Hinkley
Kent Hinkley

(Class Of 1962)  

Connie M. Shudinis
Connie M. Shudinis

(Class Of 1967)  

Susan Spiger
Susan Spiger

(Class Of 1964)  

Roger Trembley
Roger Trembley

(Class Of 1967)  

Shelly Wilcox
Shelly Wilcox

(Class Of 1969)  

Anne Yelton
Anne Yelton

(Class Of 1964)  
 
STAFF

2017

Gary Dietzen
Gary Dietzen

 

Kittie Lundgren
Kittie Lundgren

 

2016

Robert Leblanc
Robert Leblanc

 

2015

Elinor Vassey
Elinor Vassey

 

2012

Millard "BUD" Brewer
Millard "Bud" Brewer

 

2011

Wayne Olson
Wayne Olson

 

2010

Harold Foley
Harold Foley

 

2008

Gordon Berry
Gordon Berry

 

2007

John Fortune
John Fortune

 

2006

Agnes McElroy
Agnes McElroy

 

2005

Leon Brashier
Leon Brashier

 

John Denier
John Denier

 

Donald Kalina
Donald Kalina

 

2004

Jeanne Bell
Jeanne Bell

 

2003

Carol Carlson
Carol Carlson

 

2001

Henry Matsumoto
Henry Matsumoto

 

2000

Joseph "JOE" Blackstead
Joseph "Joe" Blackstead

 

Childress McQueen
Childress McQueen

 

1999

Robert Lundgren
Robert Lundgren

 

1998

Michael Butterbaugh
Michael Butterbaugh

 

1997

Margarjen Black (Bonila)
Margarjen Black (Bonila)

 

Orlando Haugland
Orlando Haugland

 

Marilyn Spencer, Dr.
Marilyn Spencer, Dr.

 

1996

Jane Mohr
Jane Mohr

 

1992

Milt Sosnick
Milt Sosnick

 

1990

Ernest Champagne
Ernest Champagne

 

Phillip Dattola
Phillip Dattola

 

1985

Larry Cisney
Larry Cisney

 

1980

Viola Hilton
Viola Hilton

 

1967

John Pierce
John Pierce

 

1960

William Bond
William Bond

 

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

William Agnew
William Agnew

 

Lois Bradshaw
Lois Bradshaw

 

Shizu Kaweko
Shizu Kaweko

 

Charles Mathews
Charles Mathews

 

Frances Weeks
Frances Weeks

 

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.